European Massage Championship 2024
Endorsed by the City Of Rome

Municipio IX
Roma Eur

The Movie

Play Video

Reviews

Thank you!

Thank for for the amazing reviews.
You can still leave a review by clicking here. 

Photos & Videos

Videos

Photos by Rosen Koev

Photos by iConstantine

Results & Rankings

Western Inspired

Presented by

5 JURY MEMBERS – MAX GRADE 350
101 PARTICIPANTS
RANK 1-20 OF TOTAL 105 MASSAGES

RANKNAMEGRADEAWARD
1Marlène Birger286GOLD
2Luca Mari284,5SILVER
3Ludovic Maire280,5BRONZE
4Ioannis Dafnas280 
5Gabriele Tutle279,5 
6Pawel Lamparski278 
7Ismail Hasan Guler276,5 
8Steve Cataldo275,5 
9Ioannis Dafnas274,5 
10Franck Gaudillière273,5 
11Marylise Tanvet272 
12Denis Caillaud271 
13Kristina Runkauskiene269,5 
13Tony Malfone269,5 
14Matthew Armstrong268 
14Amornrat Wannaphong – Koch268 
15Christopher Dale266,5 
16Pascal Archille265 
17Christopher Dale263,5 
18Morgane Gremblewski263 
19Chudawan Wasuwan261,5 
20Grzegorz Gębarzewski261 

Spa-Wellness

Presented by

4 JURY MEMBERS – MAX GRADE 280
69 PARTICIPANTS
RANK 1-20 OF TOTAL 79 MASSAGES

RANKNAMEGRADEAWARD
1Tenzin Ngodop Khangasar264GOLD
2Déhlia Lapeyrie254SILVER
3David Grand251BRONZE
4Marylise Tanvet249 
5Samantha Cavaleri245,5 
6Patrick Decraen243,5 
7Stephanie Severino Fernandes235,5 
8Wim Stultiens235 
9Lucie Guillou234 
10Florence Laval232,5 
11Gabriele Tutle232 
12Vytautas Tenys + Kristina Runkauskiene231,5 
13Ludovic Maire228,5 
14Samantha Cavaleri227 
15Tony Malfone225,5 
16Paula Cristina Tavares225 
17Giacomo Cistulli224,5 
18Sandra Hewson + Stephanie Pedrini224 
19Franck Gaudillière222,5 
20Nelya Gipsya Castagno222 

Asian Inspired & Nuad Thai

Presented by

3 JURY MEMBERS – MAX GRADE 210
49 PARTICIPANTS
RANK 1-20 OF TOTAL 52 MASSAGES

RANKNAMEGRADEAWARD
1Matthew Hua192,5GOLD
2Matthew Hua186 
3Wim Stultiens185SILVER
4Déhlia Lapeyrie184,5BRONZE
5Natascia Bussolo180 
6Marlène Birger178 
7Chananchida Waschke177,5 
7Natalie Davis177,5 
8Kshetra Bahadur Tamang176,5 
9Kshetra Bahadur Tamang175 
10Lucie Guillou174 
11Chananchida Waschke173,5 
11Natalya Werthaim173,5 
11Patrick Decraen173,5 
12Amornrat Wannaphong – Koch172,5 
12Julien Ballut172,5 
12Denis Caillaud172,5 
12Natalya Werthaim172,5 
13Angsana Niamrassamee170 
14Danchaba Pudduang168 
14Giorgi Tokhadze+Zhana168 
14Tadas Špakauskas168 
15Morgane Gremblewski167 
16Joy Pursem166,5 
17Georgi Svetoslavov Yanev166 
18Débora Eunice Da Costa Lopes165,5 
19Raquel Petit Lucas165 
20Natascia Bussolo164,5 

Sports

Presented by

3  JURY MEMBERS – MAX GRADE 210
62 PARTICIPANTS
RANK 1-20 OF TOTAL 62 MASSAGES

RANKNAMEGRADEAWARD
1Pawel Lamparski182GOLD
2Steve Cataldo174,5SILVER
3Marylise Tanvet173BRONZE
4Luca Mari169 
4Ismail Hasan Guler169 
4Tiago Azevedo169 
5Ludovic Maire168,5 
5Aram Muradyan168,5 
5Débora Eunice Da Costa Lopes168,5 
6Vaya Jansen168 
7Aleksejs Titovs167 
7Gaelle Revillon167 
8Gerarda Cirulli Koley166 
9Marius Nicolae165,5 
9David Grand165,5 
10Zhana Kurtsadze165 
11Vaya Jansen164 
12Domenica Santulli163,5 
12Matthew Armstrong163,5 
13Julien Ballut163 
14Fernanda Cutrim162 
14Tim Laughlin162 
14Tony Malfone162 
15Tenzin Ngodop Khangasar161,5 
16Damian Sipiorski160,5 
17Nadia Mokaddem159,5 
18Dominique Waltener159 
18Pascal Archille159 
18Attila Jánosi159 
19Véronique Szymczak158,5 
19Veronika Yefremova158,5 
19Gerarda Cirulli Koley158,5 
20Eva Dumont158 

Face Massage

Presented by

2 JURY MEMBERS – MAX GRADE 140
51 PARTICIPANTS
RANK 1-20 OF TOTAL 55 MASSAGES

RANKNAMEGRADEAWARDJURY SPLIT
1Stephanie Severino Fernandes116GOLD 
2Débora Eunice Da Costa Lopes114,5SILVER 
3Catherine Cerezo111BRONZE*
3Paula Cristina Tavares111  
4Irina Geyman110  
5Irina Geyman108  
6Catherine Cerezo107,5  
7Lou Grossetti106,5  
8Bella Bayar Enkhjargal105,5  
9Florence Laval104,5  
10Vasilika Mango104  
10Mihaela Floarea Simion104  
11Monica Pasolea103  
11Alina Rumyantseva103  
11Sylwia Sawicka103  
11Nipapan (Vanessa) Nimitwiphawong103  
11Cristina Erhan103  
12Patrick Decraen102,5  
13Emanuela Karazniewicz102  
14Eva Dumont101,5  
15Elisabetta Pittolo101  
16Elisabetta Pittolo100,5  
16Veronika Yefremova100,5  
17Samantha Cavaleri100  
18Alina Rumyantseva99,5  
19Sylwia Sawicka99  
19Nipapan (Vanessa) Nimitwiphawong99  
20Luca Mari98  

International Division

Presented by

GRADES ARE CROSS CATEGORY
MAX POINTS PER JURY: 70
RANK 1-20 OF TOTAL 26 MASSAGES

NB: only for the “International division”, there is a different number of Jury members in each category.

Results are therefore a normalized average “per Jury Member”

RANKNAMEGRADEAVERAGE POINTS PER JURYAWARD
1Al Poliarco190.563.5GOLD
2Al Poliarco18662.0 
3Al Poliarco183.561.2 
4Miranda Tsai173.557.8SILVER
5Miranda Tsai17056.7 
6Juan Jose Ariet162.554.2BRONZE
7Rosmawati Ishak16254.0 
8Andres Sebastian Cardenas Jaramillo16153.7 
9Tara Colegrove10753.5 
10Tara Colegrove106.553.25 
11Juan Jose Ariet262.552.5 
12Alicia Popkov104.552.25 
13Yuniat Irawati153.551.2 
14Wu Cora150.550.2 
15Annie Deblois25050 
16Wu Cora14949.7 
17Orly Ginsberg247.549.5 
18Rosmawati Ishak9949.5 
19Alicia Popkov246.549.3 
20Yuniat Irawati243.548.7 

Special Mentions

Empathy

FINALIST EMPATHYWINNER
Tim Laughlin 
Marylise TanvetWINNER
Gaelle Revillon 
Catherine Cerezo 
Déhlia Lapeyrie 

Innovation

FINALIST INNOVATIONWINNER
Ludovic Maire 
David Grand 
Pawel Lamparski 
Catherine Cerezo 
Déhlia LapeyrieWINNER

Table Setup

FINALIST TABLE SETUPWINNER
Marius Nicolae 
Anthony BrunWINNER
Elodie Dubarry 
Catherine Cerezo 
Déhlia Lapeyrie 

Winners

United States

France

Switzerland

France

Andorra

France

Argentina

Italy

France

France

France

Switzerland

Taiwan

Poland

Portugal

France

TibetFrance

Belgium

Sponsors

Endorsed by the City Of Rome

Municipio IX
Roma Eur

Gold Sponsors

Silver Sponsors

Bronze Sponsors

Thank you

Thank you from the whole NewMa team for making this the most amazing massage event of 2024 <3

Questions?

We are here!

Founders

Daliana Sandu

English // Romanian

Julien Elis

English // French // Spanish

Elvira Gentile

Italian

Tony Sandu

English // Romanian

Team Leaders

Pawel Lamparski

🇵🇱 Team Leader Poland

Ludovic Maire

🇫🇷 Team Leader France

Kshetra Bahadur Tamang (Suman)

🇳🇵 Team Leader Nepal

Mihaela Niculae

🇲🇹 Team Leader Malta

Juan José Ariet

🇦🇷 Team Leader Argentina – South America

we are almost full

Registration deadline

1 May 2024

Options deadlines
15 April 2024
1 May 2024
20 May 2024

Login