General Ranking 2022

European Massage Championship 2022 Winners

presented by

Top 3 Winners per category

France

See full profile

Bulgaria

See full profile

Thailand

See full profile

Israel

See full profile

Mexico

See full profile

France

See full profile

Switzerland

See full profile

Italy

See full profile

Switzerland, Ukraine

See full profile

Spain

See full profile

France

See full profile

France

See full profile

Thailand

See full profile

France

See full profile

France

See full profile

Poland

See full profile

Belgium

See full profile

Top 10 Winners per category

1Slav Marinov
2Waraluk Koetsarakaew
3Vanessa Cuvelier – Perrine Clarisse
4 ex aequo
Georges Busuttil
Paweł Lamparski
5Valeriu Cristian Barbuica
6Tukta Chaplik
7Rungnapha Angkab
8 ex aequo
François-xavier Garnier
Carole Condamine
Kinga Jenei
9Andrei Postolachi
10 ex aequo
Julien Ballut
Laëtitia Mazué
1Tukta Chaplik
2Patrick Decraen
3Julien Ballut
4Kshetra Bahadur Tamang
5Aungkulee Lawler
6Waraluk Koetsarakaew
7Phadcha Bamrungwong
8Amornrat Wannaphong – Koch
9Phakkhawan Sukananchotikun
10 ex aequo
Laëtitia Mazué
Wassana Schlapfer
1Guillermo Marín Aguilar
2Tatiana Obrc
3Saverio Cassarà
4Patrick Deacraen
5Carole Condamine
6Valentina Ciuffi
7Phadcha Bamrungwong
8Bénédicte Armengaud
9David Grand
10 ex aequo
Thatsawan (nikki) Hofford
Kshetra Bahadur Tamang
1Slav Marinov
2Nadine Chognon
3Paweł Lamparski
4Anthony Brun
5Ludovic Maire
6Phakkhawan Sukananchotikun
7Georges Busuttil
8Gema Villiger
9 ex aequo
Charlotte Soigne
Edina Leichter
Iraida Giraldez
Leontina Florea
10Tony Malfone
1Mariely Navarro Tejeda
2Nadav Ziv
3Nupha Phanbo
4Karem Julieth Olarte Caicedo
5 ex aequo
Doron Marom
Pornthip Tal Zvi
6Zvi Shenkar
7Michael Katyshev
8Alon Finger
9Solanye Cardenas Martinez
10 ex aequo
Arik Boaron
Hela Bouaziz
European Massage Championship 2022

Official Tshirt

European Massage Championship 2020 | Categories

All categories can have chair

The INTERNATIONAL CATEGORY is obligatory for participants who:
Do not live in Europe and are not European
All others choose among the other categories

 When you register you will choose 2 categories.
They can be the same or different.
Non European participants who must select “International” 2 times.

Asian Inspired
The Pim Choy Award

  • Ayurveda
  • MTC
  • Thai
  • Shiatsu
  • Tui-na
  • Anma
  • Chinese
  • Yumeiho
  • Cupping with or without tools
  • Asian Freestyle (Asian technique as main influence mixed with other categories)

Western Inspired

  • Californian
  • Lomi Lomi
  • Swedish
  • Connective Tissue
  • Aromatherapy
  • Cupping
  • Bodywork and Freestyle
  • Myofascial
  • Deep Tissue
  • Neuromuscular
  • Western freestyle (Western technique as main influence mixed with other categories)

Wellness-Spa

  • Spa Treatments
  • Facial Treatments
  • Kobido
  • Hot-stone
  • Aesthetic
  • Lymphatic Draining
  • Wellness freestyle (Wellness technique as main influence mixed with other categories)

Sports

  • Athlete/bodybuilder/marathon runner etc. 
  • Pre-post training therapies

International

🌍 The INTERNATIONAL CATEGORY is obligatory for participants who:
Do not live in Europe and are not European
All others choose among the other categories